Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARQIVA GROUP LIMITED

Company number 05254001

Registered office address
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last statement dated 10 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
ARQIVA BROADCAST HOLDINGS LIMITED 13 Sep 2011 - 11 Jul 2016
MACQUARIE UK BROADCAST HOLDINGS LIMITED 25 Nov 2004 - 13 Sep 2011
ALNERY NO. 2467 LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 25 Nov 2004