Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ARQIVA FINANCING NO 3 PLC

Company number 05253998

Registered office address
Crawley Court, Winchester, Hampshire, SO21 2QA
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 October 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 November 2022
due by 24 November 2022

Last statement dated 10 November 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
MACQUARIE UK BROADCAST SERVICES PLC 27 Jan 2005 - 12 Aug 2011
MACQUARIE UK BROADCAST SERVICES LIMITED 30 Nov 2004 - 27 Jan 2005
ALNERY NO. 2466 LIMITED 08 Oct 2004 - 30 Nov 2004