WALNEY (UK) OFFSHORE WINDFARMS LIMITED

Company number 05246622

Registered office address
5 Howick Place, London, England, SW1P 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
30 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2021
due by 14 October 2021

Last statement dated 30 September 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DONG WALNEY (UK) LIMITED 30 Sep 2004 - 20 Jan 2010