Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALTERRA CORPORATE CAPITAL 5 LIMITED

Company number 05227741

Registered office address
20 Fenchurch Street, London, EC3M 3AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 September 2022
due by 24 September 2022

Last statement dated 10 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 66190 - Activities auxiliary to financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
MARKEL CONSULTANCY SERVICES LIMITED 05 Mar 2019 - 29 Apr 2019
ALTERRA CORPORATE CAPITAL 5 LIMITED 14 May 2010 - 05 Mar 2019
MAX CORPORATE CAPITAL 5 LTD. 21 Nov 2008 - 14 May 2010
IMAGINE CORPORATE CAPITAL 5 LIMITED 25 Apr 2007 - 21 Nov 2008
FENWALL LIMITED 27 Oct 2004 - 25 Apr 2007
CODEPHONE LIMITED 10 Sep 2004 - 27 Oct 2004