Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STC RESEARCH FOUNDATION

Company number 05225211

Registered office address
Stockbridge House, Cawood, Selby, YO8 3TZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
8 September 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 8 September 2022
due by 22 September 2022

Last statement dated 8 September 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 01130 - Growing of vegetables and melons, roots and tubers
  • 72110 - Research and experimental development on biotechnology
  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
STC RESEARCH LIMITED 08 Sep 2004 - 21 Sep 2004