Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADZ FOOD DISTRIBUTION LIMITED

Company number 05215503

Registered office address
Unit 3, Cambrian Business Park, Derby Street, Bolton, England, BL3 6JF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2024
due by 31 May 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 26 August 2024
due by 9 September 2024

Last statement dated 26 August 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 46390 - Non-specialised wholesale of food, beverages and tobacco
Previous company names
Name Period
ADZ WHOLESALE DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 26 Aug 2004 - 11 Oct 2004