Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TIMES NEWSPAPERS LIMITED

Company number 05197622

Registered office address
1 London Bridge Street, London, SE1 9GF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 August 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2024
due by 31 March 2025

Last accounts made up to 2 July 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 July 2024
due by 7 August 2024

Last statement dated 24 July 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
TIMES MEDIA LIMITED 28 Jul 2006 - 22 Nov 2022
NEWS 4004 LIMITED 04 Aug 2004 - 28 Jul 2006