ALTITUDE GROUP PLC

Company number 05193579

Registered office address
7th Floor 32 Eyre Street, Sheffield, England, S1 4QZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
30 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2020
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 22 July 2021
due by 5 August 2021

Last statement dated 22 July 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS PLC 29 Sep 2005 - 11 Jun 2008
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 28 Sep 2005 - 29 Sep 2005
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED 27 Sep 2004 - 28 Sep 2005
DOWLIS CORPORATE SOLUTIONS LIMITED 10 Sep 2004 - 27 Sep 2004
250 QUARRY STREET LIMITED 30 Jul 2004 - 10 Sep 2004