Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CVS FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05188930

Registered office address
C/o Keelings, Broad House, 1 The Broadway, Old Hatfield, Hertfordshire, England, AL9 5BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 August 2023
due by 11 September 2023

Last statement dated 28 August 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
CVS PRIVATE EQUITY LIMITED 10 May 2013 - 27 Aug 2015
PRIME UK FINANCE LIMITED 11 Nov 2004 - 10 May 2013
REEFLOAN LIMITED 26 Jul 2004 - 11 Nov 2004