Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE CHISWICK HOUSE AND GARDENS TRUST

Company number 05171882

Registered office address
The Company Secretary, The Estate Office Chiswick House, Hogarth Lane, London, W4 2QN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
6 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 October 2023
due by 25 October 2023

Last statement dated 11 October 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names
Name Period
CHISWICK HOUSE AND GROUNDS TRUST 06 Jul 2004 - 20 Jun 2005