EAGLE PUBLICATIONS LTD

Company number 05169568

Registered office address
111 Buckingham Palace Road, London, SW1W 0DT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
2 July 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2020
due by 30 September 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 June 2021
due by 8 July 2021

Last statement dated 24 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 58190 - Other publishing activities
Previous company names
Name Period
QP MAGAZINE LTD 13 Aug 2012 - 14 Mar 2018
HIPPOCAMPUS TRAINING LTD 23 Feb 2011 - 13 Aug 2012
AS&K SKYLIGHT CREATIVE SERVICES LIMITED 02 Jul 2004 - 23 Feb 2011