Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TP ICAP LATIN AMERICA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company number 05162008

Registered office address
135 Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 3TP
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 September 2023
due by 19 September 2023

Last statement dated 5 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names
Name Period
ICAP HOLDINGS (LATIN AMERICA) LIMITED 11 Sep 2009 - 03 Nov 2021
ICAP FUTURES LIMITED 24 Jun 2004 - 11 Sep 2009