Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

BRISTOL, CLIFTON AND WEST OF ENGLAND ZOOLOGICAL SOCIETY LIMITED

Company number 05154176

Registered office address
Bristol Zoo Gardens, Guthrie Road, Bristol, BS8 3HA
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 July 2023
due by 10 August 2023

Last statement dated 27 July 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 91040 - Botanical and zoological gardens and nature reserves activities
Previous company names
Name Period
THE BRISTOL, CLIFTON AND WEST OF ENGLAND ZOOLOGICALSOCIETY LIMITED 15 Jun 2004 - 26 May 2005