COMMUNITY VENTURES COMPANY (NO 1) LIMITED

Company number 05150868

Registered office address
4340 Park Approach, Thorpe Park, Leeds, LS15 8GB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2022
due by 24 June 2022

Last statement dated 10 June 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 41201 - Construction of commercial buildings
  • 68320 - Management of real estate on a fee or contract basis
Previous company names
Name Period
LEEDS LIFT COMPANY (NO.1) LIMITED 10 Jun 2004 - 18 Jun 2008