Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WPG ENERGY LIMITED

Company number 05150453

Registered office address
Fourth Floor, 2 Kingsway, Cardiff, United Kingdom, CF10 3FD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
CARRON ENERGY LIMITED 05 Jul 2004 - 18 Jun 2009
CARRON ENERGY (NUMBER 2) LIMITED 10 Jun 2004 - 05 Jul 2004