Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ALFANAR

Company number 05141908

Registered office address
38 Artillery Lane 38 Artillery Lane, London, England, E1 7LS
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
1 June 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 May 2023
due by 14 June 2023

Last statement dated 31 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ARAB LEARNING INITIATIVE 01 Jun 2004 - 12 Oct 2006