Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LARCH LIFE NO.1 (UK) LTD

Company number 05139897

Registered office address
One, Glass Wharf, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS2 0ZX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2022
due by 30 November 2022

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 11 May 2023
due by 25 May 2023

Last statement dated 11 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 68201 - Renting and operating of Housing Association real estate
Previous company names
Name Period
LR LIFE NO. 1 (UK) LIMITED 28 Oct 2005 - 20 Nov 2012
CANNON LIFE NO.1 (UK) LIMITED 27 May 2004 - 28 Oct 2005