Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

TAVETA INVESTMENTS (NO.2) LIMITED

Company number 05137091

Registered office address
30 Old Bailey, London, EC4M 7AU
Company status
Liquidation
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 May 2004

Accounts overdue

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2019
due by 31 August 2020

Last accounts made up to 1 September 2018

Confirmation statement overdue

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ALNERY NO. 2446 LIMITED 25 May 2004 - 22 Sep 2004