Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ENCAP THERMOPLASTICS LTD.

Company number 05134632

Registered office address
Unit 4 Bentalls Business Park, Bentalls, Basildon, Essex, SS14 3BN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 May 2023
due by 4 June 2023

Last statement dated 21 May 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 22290 - Manufacture of other plastic products
Previous company names
Name Period
J. W. THERMOPLASTICS LIMITED 21 May 2004 - 05 Jul 2004