Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

POP RETAIL LIMITED

Company number 05130940

Registered office address
Sherrards Solicitors, 1-3 Pemberton Row, London, England, EC4A 3BG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
18 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 18 May 2022
due by 1 June 2022

Last statement dated 18 May 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 77390 - Renting and leasing of other machinery, equipment and tangible goods not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
RETAIL PROFILE EUROPE LIMITED 20 Jul 2004 - 23 Feb 2016
FAIRFAX SALON LIMITED 18 May 2004 - 20 Jul 2004