Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

CULINA LOGISTICS LIMITED

Company number 05128194

Registered office address
Culina Logistics Limited, Shrewsbury Road, Market Drayton, Shropshire, TF9 3SQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
14 May 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2023
due by 30 September 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 14 May 2024
due by 28 May 2024

Last statement dated 14 May 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 52103 - Operation of warehousing and storage facilities for land transport activities
Previous company names
Name Period
BAYLIS LOGISTICS LIMITED 20 Apr 2006 - 14 Mar 2008
BAYLIS DISTRIBUTION LIMITED 29 Jul 2005 - 20 Apr 2006
OVAL (1983) LIMITED 14 May 2004 - 29 Jul 2005