Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LSL PROPERTY SERVICES PLC

Company number 05114014

Registered office address
Newcastle House Albany Court, Newcastle Business Park, Newcastle Upon Tyne, England, NE4 7YB
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
27 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 10 June 2023
due by 24 June 2023

Last statement dated 10 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64209 - Activities of other holding companies not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LENDING SOLUTIONS LIMITED 21 Jul 2004 - 12 Oct 2006
BROOMCO (3455) LIMITED 27 Apr 2004 - 21 Jul 2004