Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LARCH FUNDING (UK) LTD

Company number 05110650

Registered office address
One, Glass Wharf, Bristol, United Kingdom, BS2 0ZX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 28 February 2023
due by 29 February 2024

Last accounts made up to 28 February 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 April 2024
due by 7 May 2024

Last statement dated 23 April 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LR FUNDING (UK) LIMITED 28 Oct 2005 - 20 Nov 2012
CANNON CAPITAL FUNDING (UK) LIMITED 23 Apr 2004 - 28 Oct 2005