Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SIMEC USKMOUTH POWER LIMITED

Company number 05104786

Registered office address
Uskmouth Power Station, West Nash Road, Nash, Newport, NP18 2BZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
19 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2022
due by 30 September 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2023
due by 15 June 2023

Last statement dated 1 June 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
USKMOUTH POWER COMPANY LIMITED 03 Jun 2004 - 13 Apr 2015
HACKREMCO (NO.2141) LIMITED 19 Apr 2004 - 03 Jun 2004