BARON OIL PLC

Company number 05098776

Registered office address
Finsgate, 5-7 Cranwood Street, London, EC1V 9EE
Company status
Active
Company type
Public limited Company
Incorporated on
8 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 June 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2022
due by 20 April 2022

Last statement dated 6 April 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
GOLD OIL PLC 08 Apr 2004 - 28 Jun 2013