Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SALESFORCE UK LIMITED

Company number 05094083

Registered office address
Floor 26 Salesforce Tower, 110 Bishopsgate, London, United Kingdom, EC2N 4AY
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
5 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 April 2023
due by 19 April 2023

Last statement dated 5 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SALESFORCE.COM EMEA LIMITED 28 Aug 2014 - 02 Sep 2019
SFDC UK LTD 07 Jun 2004 - 28 Aug 2014
TRUEIMPACT LIMITED 05 Apr 2004 - 07 Jun 2004