Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HELEN & DOUGLAS HOUSE (TRADING) LIMITED

Company number 05090748

Registered office address
14a Magdalen Road, Oxford, England, OX4 1RW
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
1 April 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 23 March 2022
due by 6 April 2022

Last statement dated 23 March 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47190 - Other retail sale in non-specialised stores
  • 47990 - Other retail sale not in stores, stalls or markets
Previous company names
Name Period
HELEN HOUSE AND DOUGLAS HOUSE (TRADING) LIMITED 01 Apr 2004 - 27 Jun 2005