WILLIAM GREEN & SON LIMITED

Company number 05085681

Registered office address
Suite 1 Meadow Court, 2-4 Meadow Close, Wellingborough, Northamptonshire, NN8 4BH
Company status
Dissolved
Dissolved on
10 February 2015
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
26 March 2004

Accounts

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2011

Annual return

Last annual return made up to 26 March 2012

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 14110 - Manufacture of leather clothes
Previous company names
Name Period
HOWPER 489 LIMITED 26 Mar 2004 - 21 Jun 2004