Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

PHOENIX GLOBAL RESOURCES LIMITED

Company number 05083946

Registered office address
1st Floor, 62 Buckingham Gate, London, England, SW1E 6AJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
25 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2023
due by 30 June 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 21 April 2025
due by 5 May 2025

Last statement dated 21 April 2024

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
  • 06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names
Name Period
PHOENIX GLOBAL RESOURCES PLC 09 Aug 2017 - 26 Sep 2022
ANDES ENERGIA PLC 01 Oct 2007 - 09 Aug 2017
RAGUSA CAPITAL PLC 22 Jun 2004 - 01 Oct 2007
JETNIGHT PUBLIC LIMITED COMPANY 25 Mar 2004 - 22 Jun 2004