Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LUMON PAY LTD

Company number 05082565

Registered office address
40 Holborn Viaduct, London, England, EC1N 2PB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
24 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 October 2022
due by 31 July 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 October 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 20 April 2023
due by 4 May 2023

Last statement dated 20 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LUMON PAY PLC 23 Aug 2021 - 09 Sep 2021
FOREIGN CURRENCY DIRECT PLC 21 Apr 2004 - 23 Aug 2021
FOREIGN CURRENCY DIRECT AMERSHAM PLC 24 Mar 2004 - 21 Apr 2004