Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

STEM LEARNING LIMITED

Company number 05081097

Registered office address
National Stem Learning Centre, University Of York, York, England, YO10 5DD
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
23 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2023
due by 30 April 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 4 March 2023
due by 18 March 2023

Last statement dated 4 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85600 - Educational support services
Previous company names
Name Period
MYSCIENCE.CO LIMITED 21 Apr 2004 - 23 Oct 2015
IMCO (122004) LIMITED 23 Mar 2004 - 21 Apr 2004