Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

UNIVERSITY OF SUFFOLK LTD

Company number 05078498

Registered office address
Waterfront Building, Neptune Quay, Ipswich, Suffolk, IP4 1QJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
19 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2022
due by 30 April 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 April 2023
due by 21 April 2023

Last statement dated 7 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85421 - First-degree level higher education
  • 85422 - Post-graduate level higher education
Previous company names
Name Period
UNIVERSITY CAMPUS SUFFOLK LTD 19 Dec 2005 - 02 Aug 2016
U C (SUFFOLK) LIMITED 19 Mar 2004 - 19 Dec 2005