Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND OPERATIONS LIMITED

Company number 05074694

Registered office address
Aurum House, 2 Elland Road, Braunstone, Leicester, Leicestershire, LE3 1TT
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 April 2022
due by 31 January 2023

Last accounts made up to 2 May 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 7 October 2022
due by 21 October 2022

Last statement dated 7 October 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47770 - Retail sale of watches and jewellery in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
THE WATCHES OF SWITZERLAND GROUP LIMITED 03 Sep 2018 - 15 May 2019
AURUM HOLDINGS LIMITED 01 Jun 2007 - 03 Sep 2018
GOLDSMITHS GROUP LIMITED 19 Oct 2004 - 01 Jun 2007
GODFREY HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Apr 2004 - 19 Oct 2004
HS 220 LIMITED 16 Mar 2004 - 30 Apr 2004