Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LANCASHIRE WINDSCREENS LTD

Company number 05073463

Registered office address
C/O Pm+M Greenbank Technology Park, Challenge Way, Blackburn, Lancashire, BB1 5QB
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
15 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2025
due by 31 December 2025

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2024

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 October 2024
due by 19 October 2024

Last statement dated 5 October 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 33170 - Repair and maintenance of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
LANCASHIRE NATIONWIDE AUTOGLAZING LIMITED 15 Mar 2004 - 15 Jun 2016