Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

JAARC LTD

Company number 05067382

Registered office address
Chillington Fields, Willenhall Road, Wolverhampton, West Midlands, United Kingdom, WV1 2HN
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
9 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 March 2023
due by 23 March 2023

Last statement dated 9 March 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles
Previous company names
Name Period
CHARLES REDD & CO LIMITED 11 Mar 2004 - 22 Mar 2006
ETCHCO 1226 LIMITED 09 Mar 2004 - 11 Mar 2004