Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

AFRO HAIR & COSMETICS LTD

Company number 05066129

Registered office address
210 Desborough Road, High Wycombe, Buckinghamshire, HP11 2TE
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
8 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 November 2022
due by 31 August 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 November 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 5 February 2023
due by 19 February 2023

Last statement dated 5 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 47750 - Retail sale of cosmetic and toilet articles in specialised stores
Previous company names
Name Period
BEVERLEY HILLS COSMETICS LIMITED 08 Mar 2004 - 23 Oct 2007