Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

SYNARBOR LIMITED

Company number 05064012

Registered office address
Second Floor Sir Wilfrid Newton House Thorncliffe Park, Chapeltown, Sheffield, South Yorks, S35 2PH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2021
due by 30 September 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 6 April 2023
due by 20 April 2023

Last statement dated 6 April 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 78200 - Temporary employment agency activities
Previous company names
Name Period
SYNARBOR PLC 19 Oct 2007 - 04 Sep 2015
PUBLIC RECRUITMENT GROUP PLC 20 Apr 2004 - 19 Oct 2007
PINCO 2099 LIMITED 04 Mar 2004 - 20 Apr 2004