Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DELTA UK TRANSFORMER COMPONENTS LTD

Company number 05063829

Registered office address
2 Crescent Parade, Uxbridge Road, Uxbridge, England, UB10 0LG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
4 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2023
due by 31 December 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2022

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 31 December 2023
due by 14 January 2024

Last statement dated 31 December 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 27900 - Manufacture of other electrical equipment
  • 46180 - Agents specialised in the sale of other particular products
  • 46690 - Wholesale of other machinery and equipment
  • 70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names
Name Period
THE INCUBATION FACTORY LIMITED 04 Mar 2004 - 04 Jan 2022