Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ECPAT UK

Company number 05061385

Registered office address
34 Wharf Road, London, England, N1 7GR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
2 March 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2024
due by 31 December 2024

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2023

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 2 March 2024
due by 16 March 2024

Last statement dated 2 March 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
END CHILD PROSTITUTION, CHILD PORNOGRAPHY AND THE TRAFFICKING OF CHILDREN FOR SEXUAL PURPOSES (ECPAT UK) 02 Mar 2004 - 19 Aug 2014