Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

ADULTS SUPPORTING ADULTS (ASA SHARED LIVES)

Company number 05045034

Registered office address
18 Northgate, Sleaford, Lincolnshire, England, NG34 7BJ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
16 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 March 2022
due by 31 December 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 March 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2022
due by 2 March 2022

Last statement dated 16 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 86900 - Other human health activities
  • 88100 - Social work activities without accommodation for the elderly and disabled
  • 88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
ADULTS SUPPORTING ADULTS (ASA) 17 Dec 2008 - 23 Jul 2012
ADULTS SUPPORTING ADULTS (ASA LINCS) 16 Feb 2004 - 17 Dec 2008