Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

LONDON WELSH RFC LIMITED

Company number 05044731

Registered office address
187 Kew Road, Richmond, England, TW9 2AZ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2022
due by 31 May 2023

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 February 2023
due by 2 March 2023

Last statement dated 16 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 93120 - Activities of sport clubs
Previous company names
Name Period
LONDON WELSH AMATEUR RUGBY FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED 03 Jan 2012 - 05 Jul 2022
LONDON WELSH COMMUNITY AMATEUR SPORTS CLUB LIMITED 16 Feb 2004 - 03 Jan 2012