Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

RBS ASSET FINANCE EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05039276

Registered office address
250, Bishopsgate, London, England, EC2M 4AA
Company status
Active — Active proposal to strike off
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
10 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2019

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64910 - Financial leasing
Previous company names
Name Period
RBSSAF (17) LIMITED 10 Feb 2004 - 23 May 2007