AIM QUALIFICATIONS AND ASSESSMENT GROUP

Company number 05038056

Registered office address
3 Pride Point Drive, Pride Park, Derby, England, DE24 8BX
Company status
Active
Company type
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on
9 February 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 July 2021
due by 30 April 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 July 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 9 February 2022
due by 23 February 2022

Last statement dated 9 February 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
AIM AWARDS 08 Jun 2012 - 30 Aug 2019
OCN EAST MIDLANDS REGION 25 Jul 2005 - 08 Jun 2012
NORTH EAST MIDLANDS OPEN COLLEGE NETWORK (NEMOCN) 09 Feb 2004 - 25 Jul 2005