Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

DISCOVERY GROUP EUROPE LIMITED

Company number 05029900

Registered office address
3 More London Riverside, London, SE1 2AQ
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
29 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 24 February 2023
due by 10 March 2023

Last statement dated 24 February 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
DISCOVERY OFFSHORE HOLDINGS LIMITED 05 Feb 2004 - 12 Aug 2013
DISCOVERY 1 LIMITED 29 Jan 2004 - 05 Feb 2004