Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

IXION SOCIAL ENTERPRISE LIMITED

Company number 05028081

Registered office address
Black Country House, Rounds Green Road, Oldbury, England, B69 2DG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
28 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 August 2021
due by 31 May 2022

Last accounts made up to 31 August 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 28 January 2022
due by 11 February 2022

Last statement dated 28 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 82990 - Other business support service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
IXION HOLDINGS LIMITED 30 Sep 2005 - 13 Aug 2013
BUSINESS LINK FOR ESSEX (HOLDINGS) LTD. 28 Jan 2004 - 30 Sep 2005