BRITISH NUCLEAR FUELS LIMITED

Company number 05027024

Registered office address
Beis (Civil Nuclear & Resilience), 1 Victoria Street, London, England, SW1H 0ET
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
27 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2021
due by 31 March 2022

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 27 January 2022
due by 10 February 2022

Last statement dated 27 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names
Name Period
BRITISH NUCLEAR FUELS PLC 01 Apr 2005 - 31 Dec 2008
PRECIS (2404) LIMITED 27 Jan 2004 - 01 Apr 2005