Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

HOWDEN CAPITAL MARKETS LIMITED

Company number 05022286

Registered office address
One Creechurch Place, London, United Kingdom, EC3A 5AF
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
21 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 September 2022
due by 30 June 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 September 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 30 September 2023
due by 14 October 2023

Last statement dated 30 September 2022

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
  • 65202 - Non-life reinsurance
Previous company names
Name Period
OPTEX GROUP LIMITED 03 Nov 2008 - 18 Dec 2020
PATERSON MARTIN LIMITED 21 Jan 2004 - 03 Nov 2008