FRIENDS OF FOLKESTONE ACADEMY LTD

Company number 05017884

Registered office address
Strand House Pilgrims Way, Monks Horton, Ashford, England, TN25 6DR
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 January 2021
due by 31 October 2021

Last accounts made up to 31 January 2020

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 15 January 2022
due by 29 January 2022

Last statement dated 15 January 2021

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names
Name Period
FRIENDS OF THE FOLKESTONE AND MARLOWE ACADEMIES 23 Jan 2008 - 02 Aug 2017
FRIENDS OF THE MARLOWE ACADEMY 16 Jan 2004 - 23 Jan 2008