RACE BANK WIND FARM LIMITED

Company number 05017828

Registered office address
5 Howick Place, London, England, SW1P 1WG
Company status
Active
Company type
Private limited Company
Incorporated on
16 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 31 December 2019
due by 31 December 2020

Last accounts made up to 31 December 2018

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 1 June 2021
due by 15 June 2021

Last statement dated 1 June 2020

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 35110 - Production of electricity
Previous company names
Name Period
DONG ENERGY RB (UK) LIMITED 07 Jan 2014 - 15 Aug 2016
CENTRICA (RBW) LIMITED 16 Jan 2004 - 07 Jan 2014