Advanced company searchLink opens in new window

THE BROADCAST ADVERTISING STANDARDS BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED

Company number 05017678

Registered office address
12 Henrietta Street, London, England, WC2E 8LH
Company status
Active
Company type
Private company limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on
16 January 2004

Accounts

Next accounts made up to 30 June 2022
due by 31 March 2023

Last accounts made up to 30 June 2021

Confirmation statement

Next statement date 16 January 2024
due by 30 January 2024

Last statement dated 16 January 2023

Nature of business (SIC)

  • 94110 - Activities of business and employers membership organisations
Previous company names
Name Period
BROADCAST ADVERTISING STANDARDS BOARD OF FINANCE LIMITED 16 Jan 2004 - 06 Aug 2004